Skip to main content

Approved Courses

Description

List 1

List 2

List 3

List 1 List 2 List 3
English I Earth Space Science Journ: Prod/ Mang
H English I Astronomy  
English II Oceanography HS Eng III
H English II Vet Sci HS Eng IV
English III   HS Creative Writing
AP Lang Comp Journalism HS Literacy
English IV ERWC   Int Eng 1A Lvl1
AP English IV AP Art History  
Eng I SDAIE   HS Algebra I
  PrinEngineering HS Geometry
  Digital Electronics HS World History
Spanish I CompIntManufac HS US History
Heritage Speakers    HS Govt.
Spanish II   HS Econ
Spanish III Aerospace Engineering Bus. Alg. II
AP Spanish IV Computer Science Essentials Student Govt
French I   Peer Helping
French II Psych/ Sociology  
French III AP Psych Art I
AP French IV Civil Rights Global Art I
Chinese I   Ceramics I
Algebra I AP Computer Sci Ceramics II-IV
Geometry   Jewelry Design
H Geometry   Drawing
Algebra II AP Seminar  Multimedia Dsgn
H Algebra II AP Research Web Design
    Photo I
Math Analysis Sports Medicine ROP Fashion Design
Prob & Stats   AP Studio Art
Math Reasoning W/ Connections   Theatre I
AP Calc AB   Theatre II
AP Calc BC   Theatre III
    H Theatre IV
Biology   Stu Director
H Biology   Stage Dsgn/ Tech ROP
Field Biology   Video Production
Anat/ Phys   Adv Video Production
H Anat/ Phys   TV Broadcasting
Chemistry I   Film Making/Analy
H Chemistry    
Physics I   H Wind Ensemble
AP Physics I   Concert Band
AP Physics C   Jazz Ensemble
AP Biology   Symph Band
AP Chemistry   Stage Band
AP Environmental Science   Pipes
    Percussion
World History/ Cultures   Colorguard
H World History/ Cultures   H Madrigals
AP World History   Chorale Ensemble
US History   Men's Ensemble
AP US History   Aria
Government   H Jazz Choir
Economics   Music Theory
AP Government    
AP Economics   Dance Tech I
AP Euro History   Dance Tech II 
    Express Dance
    Ballet
    Adv. Jazz
     
    Computer Technology
    Intro to Business
    Intro to Design
    Automech I
    Adv. Auto Tech
    Metal I
    Metal II-IV
     
    AVID 9
    AVID 10
    AVID 11
    AVID 12
     
    Health C Occ ROP
    Med Asst Cl ROP
    ROP Arch
     
    Exploring Athletic Training ROP
    HS Employment Skills
    HS Life Skills
    Work Experience
     
    ROP Criminal Justice
    BITA 1-Foundation of Residential and Commercial
    BITA 2- Study of Modern Craftsmanship and Infrastructure